Watch Drama by Hong Soo Hyun Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Hong Soo Hyun

Name: Hong Soo Hyun
Native name: 홍수현
Also Known as: Hong Su Hyeon
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: February 15, 1981

Hong Soo-hyun (Hangul: 홍수현; or spelled Hong Su-hyeon; born 15 February 1981) is a South Korean actress being worked on Dae Joyeong as Suk-yeong, Dae Jo Yeong's wife and also the princess of Goguryeo who later becomes the empress of Balhae. There, she became good friend with Park Ye-Jin who works as Dae Joyeong's first lover and Li Jiegu (Lee Haego or Yi Hae-go in Korean)'s wife. She also worked with TVXQ in two of their Banjun Dramas, Tokyo Holiday & Finding lost time.