Watch New Drama by Hwang Jung Eum Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Hwang Jung Eum

Name: Hwang Jung Eum
Native name: 황정음
Also Known as: Hwang Jeong Eum
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: January 25, 1985

Hwang Jung Eum is a Korean actress, singer, and former member of Sugar. Jung Eum debuted with K-pop girl group Sugar in 2002 as a lead vocalist, but left the group in 2004 to pursue a solo career. Jung Eum appeared as one of the recurring guests for a variety show program "Love Letter", from 2004 to 2006, before she officially started her acting career with drama "The Person I Love" in 2007.
In 2009 she and real-life boyfriend Kim Yong Jun (of boy band "SG Wannabe") joined the second season of reality dating show "We Got Married", and later that year Jung Eum rose to multistardom when she appeared in the daily sitcom "High Kick Through the Roof".
Jung Eum has been dating Kim Yong Jun (of "SG Wannabe") for nine years as of January 2015. The couple announced their relationship to the public on January 2008. They first met when Jung Eum starred in one of SG Wannabe's music video, My Heart's Treasure Box, in 2005.