Watch Latest Update Drama by Jo In Sung Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Jo In Sung

Name: Jo In Sung
Native name: 조인성
Also Known as: Zo In Sung; Jo In Seong
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: July 28, 1981

Jo In Sung is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his leading roles in the television series "What Happened in Bali", "That Winter, The Wind Blows", and in the films "A Dirty Carnival" and "A Frozen Flower". He enrolled as a Theater and Film major at Dongguk University, but was expelled in 2007 due to inadequate class attendance. Jo made his entertainment debut in 1998 as a model for clothing brand Ziozia. In 2000, he began his acting career by starring in the teen drama "School 3" and in the second season of the sitcom "Nonstop". In 2001, he first drew notice in a supporting role in the television drama "Piano". Jo began dating actress Kim Min Hee in early 2013, which their agencies confirmed in April of that year. In 2014, due to the couple individual activities, schedules, and busy daily lives, the two drifted apart and naturally broke up.