Watch Latest Update Drama by Jung So Min Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Jung So Min

Name: Jung So Min
Native name: 정소민
Given name: Kim Yoon Ji
Also Known as: Jeong So Min; 김윤지; Kim Yun Ji;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: March 16, 1989

Jung So Min is a South Korean actress. So Min immediately attracted attention when she made her acting debut in 2010 with a supporting role in the television series "Bad Guy". This led to a leading role in her next project "Playful Kiss", the Korean adaptation of the popular manga Itazura na Kiss. Though it received low ratings in Korea, the fame of her co star Kim Hyun Joong made the romantic comedy popular overseas, further raising So Min's profile.
So Min then took a short break in 2011 to concentrate on her studies at the Korea National University of Arts. In 2012 she returned to the small screen as part of the ensemble cast of the sitcom "Standby".