Watch Drama by Lam Raymond Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lam Raymond

Name: Lam Raymond
Native name: 林峰
Given name: Lam Raymond
Also Known as: Fung Jai/ Charcoal
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: December 8, 1979

Acting career:
Lam attended the 13th TVB artists training class in 1998 as an auditing student and was offered a contract with TVB upon graduation in September 1998. In the earlier part of his career, Lam appeared as a walk-on in numerous TV series and as a host for TVB8. In 2000, Lam gained more audience attention after playing supporting roles in A Taste of Love and A Step into the Past. In 2002, Lam was offered to play the leading role in Eternal Happiness and he received the Most Improved Actor Award from TVB for his performance in Survivor's Law.[citation needed]
Since 2002, Lam was frequently nominated as one of the top five finalists for the Best Actor Award at the TVB Anniversary Awards. In 2006, Lam received the Favourite Actor Award in Malaysia at the 2005 Astro Wah Lai Toi TV Awards ceremony for his role as Kou Chong in Twin of Brothers. At the 40th TVB Anniversary Awards in 2007, Lam won the Mainland's Favourite Actor Award with more than 54,000 votes. He also received the Favourite Hong Kong TV Actor Award from QQ Entertainment Awards in mainland China in the same year.
In 2008, Lam won the Favourite Male Character Award at the 41st TVB Anniversary Awards for his role as Kam Wing-Ho in Moonlight Resonance. He also won the Best Drama Actor Award at the 2008 Asian Television Awards held in Singapore, for his portrayal of Tuen Hiu-Sing in The Master of Tai Chi. In addition, Lam is also the first Hong Kong actor to win the award.
(Apart from his acting career, Raymond Lam has also a singing career.)