Watch Most Popular Drama by Lee Joon Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lee Joon

Name: Lee Joon
Native name: 이준
Given name: Lee Chang Sun
Also Known as: Lee Chang Sun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: February 7, 1988

Lee Joon is a South Korean idol singer, dancer, actor, model and former member of the Korean male group MBLAQ.
Lee Joon was born and raised in Seoul, South Korea. He graduated from the Seoul Arts High School where he specialized in dance, receiving a lot of attention for being a very talented dancer. He majored in modern dance at the Korea National University of Arts and now attends Kyung Hee Cyber University.
Before becoming a part of MBLAQ, Lee Joon acted in CFs, had a small non-recurring role in the first episode of Korean sitcom That Person is Coming, which aired in in 2008, and began and completed filming for the 2009 film, Ninja Assassin in which he portrayed the Teenage Raizo. He participated in the OST for Jungle Fish 2 by singing two songs: "슬픈예감 (Feeling Sad)" with Hong Jong Hyun and "슬픈예감 (Feeling Sad) (Farewell Version)" with Hong Jong Hyun, Han Jiwoo, Kim Bora and Shin Soyool. In 2011 Lee Joon supplied his voice for the Korean dub of the film Gnomeo & Juliet.
On November 6, 2010, during an interview, Lee Joon revealed that he suffers from both insomnia and a severe bipolar disorder.
In December 2014 Lee Joon along with fellow member Thunder announced their departure from MBLAQ.