Watch Drama by Ng Ron Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Ng Ron

Name: Ng Ron
Native name: 吳卓羲
Given name: Ng Siu Tong
Also Known as: Ron Ng Cheuk-hei; Ng Cheuk Hai; Wu Zhuo Xi
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: September 2, 1979

Starting out as a dancer, Ron is best known for his role in The Academy series. His breakthrough role came in Triumph in the Skies as the cool younger brother. After being named TVB Most Improved Actor in 2004 for his role in Twin of Brothers, he was voted Super Idol by TVB weekly and My Favourite TV character in Astro Wah Lai Toi TV Awards in 2005. His superb dancing enabled him to break into the music scene. Ron was awarded the Silver Medal Award Best Newcomer at the Jade Solid Gold Awards in 2005 and hosted his own concert in 2006. Ron's brilliant singing, dancing and acting earned him status of idol king. [DramaWiki]