Watch Drama by Oh Yeon Soo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Oh Yeon Soo

Name: Oh Yeon Soo
Native name: 오연수
Also Known as: Oh Yun Su;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: October 27, 1971

Oh Yeon Soo is a South Korean actress. Yeon Soo made her debut in 1989 among a batch of actors who passed an open audition by broadcaster MBC, and she soon became popular for her innocent image. But since her marriage to fellow actor Son Ji Chang, Yeon Soo has had a career renaissance doing more mature roles. She played a single mother who rediscovers love in "A Second Proposal", a discontented housewife in a rivalry with a top ballerina in "The Queen Returns", and was cast as strong, supporting characters in the historical dramas "Jumong", and "Gyebaek". But Yeon Soo became best known for memorably portraying married women exploring adultery in the dark melodramas "La Dolce Vita" and "Bad Guy".