Watch Drama by Wonpuapan Theeradeth Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Wonpuapan Theeradeth

Name: Wonpuapan Theeradeth
Native name: ธีรเดช วงศ์พัวพันธ์
Also Known as: Ken; Kane; Theeradej Wongpuapan;
Nationality: Thai
Gender: Male
Born: December 3, 1977

His father is a director and mother is a TV drama writer. He began acting at the suggestion of his father. In 1985, when he was seven years old, he appeared in The Six Siblings which was directed by his father. He next acted in the TV drama My Sweet Orange Tree. He then stopped acting to attend School. Then, he shortly studied for his bachelor's degree at ABAC University before he went to study at the Brooks Institute of Photography in California, USA. He soon had to leave school, because of the 1997 Asian financial crisis. He returned to Thailand to be a model, presenter, and actor.
Ken was known extensively and popularly from "Eternal Love", "Chain of Love" and "Paradise Diversion".
In "2009", he came back to play on "Bangkok Traffic Love Story" which was the most gaining profits movie in 2009.
Ken was appointed to be a special Thai ambassador of "UNICEF" ("2008" – present) and a presenter of “"White Ribbon Year Project"” which campaigning the violence to children, feminine, and families. This is a project of the "Developing Social and Stability of Humans Ministry of Thailand" ("2010"). Ken's #1 leading female onscreen is Ann Thongprasom.
Ken married "Noi" a popular Thai actress, on October 25, 2007. Queen Sirikit participated in the ceremony. In 2008, Noi gave birth to their first son "Khun". Their second son "Jun" was born in 2010. Ken is in an extremely popular actor. In the annual Suan Dusit polls from 2006 to 2010, he was voted the most popular Thai celebrity; in 2009, he received 77% of the vote.