Watch Drama by Xing Yu Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Xing Yu

Name: Xing Yu
Native name: 释行宇
Also Known as: Shi Xing Yu ; Shi Yanneng ; Shi Yan Neng
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: December 27, 1978

He is a 32nd generation Shaolin monk. At the age of 12, he went to the Shaolin Temple, where he stayed 10 years. He begins to play in movies in 1997, but he was spotted in 2003 in the movie "Kung Fu Hustle" of Stephen Chow. He always plays secondary roles or little roles and he's very appreciated and solicited for his authentic kung-fu.