Watch Drama by Yeung Kristy Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yeung Kristy

Name: Yeung Kristy
Native name: 楊恭如
Also Known as: Kristy Yang
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Female
Born: January 7, 1974

Yang was born in Shanghai, China, to a Chinese father and a British Chinese mother. She immigrated to Toronto, Canada, at a young age and studied at York University after completing her high school education in 1993 at Rosedale Heights School of the Arts in Toronto.
In the summer of 1995, during a trip to Hong Kong, Yang participated in the Miss Asia Pageant beauty contest organised by ATV and earned the title of "Miss Asia 1995". She also won the Miss Photogenic and Most Popular Contestant awards. Yang joined ATV and had been acting in several television dramas produced by ATV before venturing into the film industry.