Watch Drama by Zhang Jing Chu Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Zhang Jing Chu

Name: Zhang Jing Chu
Native name: 張靜初
Given name: Zhang Jing
Also Known as: 張靜; 张静初;
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Female
Born: February 2, 1980

Zhang Jing Chu is a Chinese film actress. She graduated in Directing at the Central Academy of Drama in Beijing. Zhang was brought up in a middle-working-class family in the countryside. She studied English in Beijing New Oriental Institute and is fluent in the language. She came into international prominence through director Gu Chang Wei's debut film "Peacock", which won the Silver Bear at the 2005 Berlin International Film Festival. Zhang went on to star in a number of well-received films, including Tsui Hark's "Seven Swords", Derek Yee's "Protégé", Brett Ratner's "Rush Hour 3", Florian Gallenberger's "John Rabe" and Ann Hui's "Night and Fog". Zhang was named one of "Asia's Heroes" by Time magazine in 2005.