Watch Octogenarian and the 90s (2021) online free

Octogenarian and the 90s (2021)

Other name: Ba Ling Jiu Ling , 八零90 , Ba Ling 90 , 8090 , Octogenarians And The 90s

Country: China

Genres: Asian Romance Drama, Asian Life Drama, Asian Drama Drama, Asian Family Drama

Date aired: Apr 21, 2021 - May 14, 2021

Status: Completed

Views: 9,500

Summary:

"Sunshine Home" is a home for the aged founded by Grandma Lin. In a small space that's full of warmth reside a group of elderly people with different personalities. As Grandma Lin suffers from the late stages of liver cancer, she entrusts the nursing home to her granddaughter Ye Xiaomei.    At this time, Guo Sanshuang arranges for his grandpa to enter the facility. Being a slick salesman, he wanted to gain access in and out of the nursing home in order to sell health products to the old and earn easy money. Ye Xiaomei and Guo Sanshuang immediately take a dislike for each other. Their post-90s thinking breathes in new vitality into the lives of their elderly counterparts but also gives rise to numerous conflicts. Nonetheless, the touching stories behind each of them brings everyone closer.

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

octogenarian and the 90s 2021 kissasian, kissasian octogenarian and the 90s 2021, watch octogenarian and the 90s 2021 online free