Watch Thank You, Doctor (2022) online free

Thank You, Doctor (2022)

Other name: Xie Xie Ni, Yi Sheng , ICU 48 Hours , ICU48小时 , 谢谢你,医生

Country: China

Genres: Asian Romance Drama, Asian Drama Drama, Asian Medical Drama

Date aired: Nov 4, 2022 - Nov 16, 2022

Status: Completed

Views: 1,526

Summary:

A story that follows doctors of the newly-established EICU who rely on their medical expertise to save every patient. Overcoming differences, they pour their hearts and soul into preserving life.   Returning from abroad, Xiao Yan carries the pains of having lost her fiancee as she arrives at Tongshan Hospital. Despite being gruff and tough on the outside, Xiao Yan is remarkably meticulous on the operating table as she conducts surgeries with machine precision. Once the high and mighty doctor, Bai Shu adopts a terminal patient and starts to believe in finding hope in the most desperate situations. Through their daily interactions, two people who have their own convictions and preconceived judgments towards one another gradually come to accept each other as they discover many things in common.

Hot on KissAsian:

Cast
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

thank you, doctor 2022 kissasian, kissasian thank you, doctor 2022, watch thank you, doctor 2022 online free