Watch Ultraman Nexus online free

Ultraman Nexus

Other name: Urutoraman Nekusasu

Country: Japan

Genres: Asian Action Drama, Asian Sci-Fi Drama, Asian Tokusatsu Drama

Date aired: Oct 2, 2004 to Jun 25, 2005

Status: Completed

Views: 248,008

Summary:

The TLT is a covert international anti-monster unit established secretly to combat Space Beasts, mysterious monsters that are out to attack humans in the year 2009. One of the TLT's new recruits, Komon Kazuki, is attacked by one of them prior to reporting for duty. However, he is saved by a silver giant that he names "Ultraman". What no one knows is that the silver giant is an Ultraman, to be precise, Ultraman Nexus, ready to fight the Space Beasts to save the planet Earth.

Hot on KissAsian:

Episodes
Episode name
Day Added
Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

ultraman nexus kissasian, kissasian ultraman nexus, watch ultraman nexus online free

Cover
Ultraman Nexus
Related Links