Watch Drama by Chan Michael Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Chan Michael

Name: Chan Michael
Native name: 陳惠敏
Also Known as: Michael Chan Wai Man
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: July 10, 1946

Michael Chan Wai-man is a Hong Kong actor, well known for various triad roles, when in actuality he has been involved with triads in real life. A little-known fact that also happens to be a huge part of his life was that he was a well-established kickboxing and boxing champion in southeast Asia. As a martial arts fanatic, Chan studied a multitude of fighting styles, which included Muay Thai, northern and southern Chinese kung fu and boxing.
Chan had a huge influence from Bruce Lee in his training methods and fighting, where they happened to be really good friends.