Watch Drama by Chen Ella Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Chen Ella

Name: Chen Ella
Native name: 陳嘉樺 (陈嘉桦)
Given name: Chen Chia Hua
Also Known as: Chen Jia Hua; Ah Hua; Chen Ai La; Jia Hua; Mao Mao; Han Bao; Bao Bei; Ah Fa Fa
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Female
Born: June 18, 1981

Ella was born in June 1981, making her the oldest member of the Chinese pop group S.H.E In 2007, she was voted by online fans as Taiwan's most unpretentious artist. The name Ella was chosen by her record company following a personality test of the singer.
In 2002, Ella started to participate in the acting industry, starting with the drama Magical Love. She showed that she can not only sing, but she can even act as well. In 2003, Ella was chosen as the female lead character in The Rose. Her band mates, Selina Ren and Hebe Tian were also involved in the drama as supporting characters. After a successful year of releasing albums and concerts all over the country, S.H.E rose up again with the drama Reaching for the Stars. All three of the band members were the three main female characters.