Watch Drama by Cheng Ekin Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Cheng Ekin

Name: Cheng Ekin
Native name: 鄭伊健
Also Known as: Cheng Yee Kin; Dior; Noodle Cheng
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: October 4, 1967

Cheng Ekin is a Hong Kong actor and Cantopop singer. Early in his career, he used the name Dior (because that was what it sounded like when his younger sister tried to call him) as a first name. He has also been referred to as Noodle Cheng, after a popular noodle product with a similar name. Cheng began acting in commercials when he was in high school, the most well-known being for Hi-C Lemon Tea, after that he began to get a number of TV roles. His first film was Girls Without Tomorrow 1992 and at the time he was still called by the name Dior Cheng.