Watch Drama by Hamada Mari Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Hamada Mari

Name: Hamada Mari
Native name: 濱田マリ
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: December 27, 1968

Hamada Mari is a Japanese singer and actress who starred in numerous movies and drama in Japan and released two solo albums and solo singles in the 1990s, after being part of the Japanese band "Modern Choki Chokies". She was also part of the Japanese "unit" (temporary band) "Unknown Soup & Spice" in 2003.
She is the namesake of another Japanese singer, Mari Hamada, who is more famous abroad.