Watch Most Popular Drama by Han Chae Young Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Han Chae Young

Name: Han Chae Young
Native name: 한채영
Given name: Kim Ji Young
Also Known as: 김지영; Han Chae Yeong; Kim Ji Yeong;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: September 13, 1980

Han Chae-young (born Kim Ji-young) is a South Korean actress. Taking on the stage name Han Chae-young, she made her acting debut in 2000 through horror film The Record. The press dubbed her "Barbie Doll of Korea" — for her tall, shapely proportions. Though this image would land her numerous commercial endorsements, her acting projects in the next few years saw Han typecast as an unapproachable beauty from a wealthy background. Han married Korean-American financial expert Choi Dong-joon on June 2, 2007 at Hotel Shilla in Seoul. She gave birth to a son on August 28, 2013.