Watch Drama by Kaho Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kaho

Name: Kaho
Native name: 夏帆
Given name: Indou Kaho
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: June 30, 1991

Kaho, born June 30, 1991 in Tokyo, Japan, is a Japanese actress and fashion model.
She was first discovered in Harajuku (Omotesando) when she was still in 5th grade. She made her debut in 2003 in a television commercial for mobile phone company TU-KA. From 2003-2005, she modeled for the teen fashion magazines Pichi Lemon and PurePure. In 2004, she was chosen as the 11th Mitsui Rehouse Girl and retained that title until 2007.
From 2005-2007, Kaho had roles in several television roles including a starring role in the BS-i drama "Ketai Keiji Zenigata Rei". In 2007, she starred in Nobuhiro Yamashita's A Gentle Breeze in the Village. Her performance netted her Best New Talent prizes at both the 2007 Hochi Film Awards and the 2008 Yokohama Film Festival.