Watch Latest Update Drama by Kamikawa Takaya Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kamikawa Takaya

Name: Kamikawa Takaya
Native name: 上川隆也 (かみかわ たかや)
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: May 7, 1965

Kamikawa Takaya, born May 7, 1965 in Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan, is a Japanese stage, film, and television actor.
He played the Anti-Spiral in Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann.
He started his career as an actor at 30, with a role in the NHK television serie Daichi no Ko.
Recognitions:
7th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (03-04): Best Supporting Actor for Shiroi Kyoto
5th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (01-02): Best Supporting Actor for Shin Omizu no Hanamichi
4th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (00-01): Best Supporting Actor for Kimi ga Oshietekureta Koto
3rd Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (99-00): Best Supporting Actor for Cinderella wa Nemuranai
2nd Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (98-99): Best Supporting Actor for Omizu no Hanamichi
23rd Japan Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actor for Owls' Castle (1999)
18th Television Drama Academy Awards: Best Supporting Actor for Ao no Jidai (1998)
21st Japan Academy Awards: Best Newcomer for Tokyo Nocturn.