Watch Drama by Kim Hye Soo Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kim Hye Soo

Name: Kim Hye Soo
Native name: κΉ€ν˜œμˆ˜
Also Known as: Kim Hye Su
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: September 5, 1970

Kim Hye Soo is a South Korean actress. Kim debuted in the 1986 film "Ggambo" when she was a first year high school student. She starred in many telelvision dramas, as well as numerous films playing both lead and supporting roles. But it was in 2005-2006 when she reinvented her image as a femme fatale in films "Hypnotized" and "Tazza: The High Rollers" that she entered the Korean A-list.
Kim has hosted many awards ceremonies and TV variety shows, including the SBS talk show "Plus You". Her two brothers are actors as well.
Kim and character actor Yoo Hae Jin first met in 2001 after shooting the movie "Kick the Moon" and became close in 2006 after appearing together in "Tazza: The High Rollers". Rumors of the two dating surfaced starting 2008 although both continuously denied any romantic involvement until early 2010 when paparazzi photographs of the two were released, and the couple officially confirmed their relationship. Kim and Yoo broke up in 2011.