Watch Drama by Kim Hyun Joong Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kim Hyun Joong

Name: Kim Hyun Joong
Native name: 김현중
Also Known as: Kim Hyeon Jung
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: June 6, 1986

Kim Hyun Joong is a South Korean entertainer, actor, and the leader and was the main rapper of boyband "SS501". Kim is well known for his role in "Boys Over Flowers", for which he received the "Popularity Award" at the Seoul International Drama Awards 2009 and the "Popularity Award" at the 45th PaekSang Arts Awards. He debuted as a solo artist in 2011. He is also a style icon in Korea, having won several icon awards and a member of the charity football team "FC MEN".
Kim joined the cast of "We Got Married" along with Hwangbo. Known as the "Lettuce Couple", they won MBC's "Best Couple Award". The couple made their official exit from the show due to scheduling conflicts with "Boys Over Flowers".
On August 21, 2014 reports surfaced that a young woman claiming to be Kim's girlfriend had filed domestic violence charges against him claiming he assaulted her causing a fractured rib. On September 2, 2014 Kim admits to hitting his girlfriend on one occasion but denies it happened repeatedly. The police concluded that there was insufficient evidence provided against Kim. In February 2015, Kim's girlfriend was reported to be pregnant with his child. Kim stated that he would take full responsibility if his girlfriend was found pregnant. The pregnancy was later confirmed by Kim and his girlfriend.