Watch Drama by Kuroki Hitomi Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Kuroki Hitomi

Name: Kuroki Hitomi
Native name: 黒木瞳
Given name: Ichiji Shoko
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: October 5, 1960

Hitomi Kuroki is a popular actress in Japan. She has been in numerous movies, TV dramas, commercials and theater productions. Apart from her acting career, she is also a published writer. In 1997, she won many awards with her outstanding performance in Lost Paradise. Before entering the television business, she was a musumeyaku (literally "female role") in the Takarazuka Revue.