Watch Drama by Lee Seung Yeon Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lee Seung Yeon

Name: Lee Seung Yeon
Native name: 이승연
Also Known as: Lee Seung-Yeon; Lee Seung Yun
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: August 18, 1968

Lee Seung-yeon (born August 18, 1968 in Seoul, South Korea) is a South Korean actress. Lee's career as an actress was especially noted in the film 3-Iron, by famous director Kim Ki Duk.
Lee took third place in the 1992 Miss Korea beauty pageant.
Lee was involved in a scandal concerning photographs of the so-called comfort women. Comfort women is the Japanese term for Korean women who forcefully served as their armies' sex slaves during World War II.