Watch Drama by Lee Shi Young Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Lee Shi Young

Name: Lee Shi Young
Native name: 이시영
Also Known as: Yi Si Yeong; Lee Si Yeong; Yi Shi Yeong;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: April 17, 1982

Lee Si-young (born April 17, 1982) is a South Korean actress, model, singer and boxer.
After gaining popularity for her role as Oh Min Ji in Boys Over Flowers, Shi Young joined the cast of MBC variety reality show We Got Married where she is paired up with Jun Jin of Shinhwa. As of June 2009, they have become the first couple to officially have a real relationship outside the show. However, they broke up after a 6 month relationship.

Along with these television shows, she has starred in a numerous amount of music videos, most notably alongside Jun Jin after they both left We Got Married. Her vocals were also featured on his second album. She has done modeling for Maxim Magazine Korea. She was nominated for a Rookie Actor/Actress KBS Drama Award for her work on Birth of a Rich in 2010.