Watch Drama by Nakajima Yuto Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Nakajima Yuto

Name: Nakajima Yuto
Native name: 中島裕翔
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: August 10, 1993

He is a Japanese actor and dancer, as well as a singer from the group Hey! Say! JUMP. He can tap-dance and play drums in their concert.
Nakajima joined Johnny's Jr. on March 28, 2004, in his 5th year of elementary school. After joining Johnny's Jr., he began performing together with J.J.Express as one of the four original members along with Kouhei Matsumoto, Takumi Yamashita, Yuta Tamamori, and current Hey! Say! JUMP member, Kei Inoo.
In 2005, he made his debut as an actor and had appeared in a couple of dramas including the drama special for 24 Hour Television, and Nobuta wo Produce with two of his agency seniors, Kamenashi Kazuya, and Yamashita Tomohisa. He also appeared in Engine along with current bandmate, Daiki Arioka. He continued his junior work and was cast in the drama Primadam in 2006, and towards the end of the year, he was chosen to be part of Tap Kids, a junior group, along with former bandmate Ryutaro Morimoto, and Kanda Noriyuki.
In April 2007, he was chosen to be a member of the temporary unit, Hey! Say! 7 with four others, and made his CD debut on August 1, with their single Hey! Say!, which hit number one on the Oricon charts. On September 24 of that same year, during a live television event from the Johnny's Jr's concert in Yokohama Arena, it was announced that the group would debut under a new name, Hey! Say! JUMP, with the five from Hey! Say! 7, plus five others. The debut single was released on November 14, titled "Ultra Music Power", and also took first place on the Oricon charts.
On April 12, 2008, Nakajima got his first lead role on the drama Sensei Wa Erai along with his co Hey! Say! JUMP member Ryosuke Yamada, Yuri Chinen and Daiki Arioka.
On October 11, 2008, Nakajima played another lead role in the drama called Scrap Teacher. The theme song used in the drama was Hey! Say! JUMP's fourth single "Mayonaka no Shadow Boy". Ryosuke Yamada, Yuri Chinen, and Daiki Arioka also co-star in the drama.
During their press conference at Yokohama Arena, current bandmate, Kota Yabu announced that Hey! Say! Jump would release their debut album in the summer, in which members would write songs and lyrics. One of them was Nakajima who wrote the lyrics of "Dash!!", which was track number 15 on the album Jump No. 1.
Nakajima appeared as Koji Kobayashi in NTV's comedy drama Perfect Son with his band mate Ryosuke Yamada, which started on January 14, 2012. On February 17, it was reported that Nakajima together with Yamada and Chinen had officially graduated from Horikoshi High School.
On July 10, 2012, his appearance on the August issue of Fine Boys Magazine also marked his entrance in the professional world of modelling. Later that year, too, it was announced that he would participate in Hey! Say! JUMP's upcoming April 2013-April 2014 annual calendar as a photographer.
In January 2013, he co-starred in the TV drama Sharehouse no Koibito alongside Mizukawa Asami and Oizumi Yo. He then played another supporting role in the TV drama Hanzawa Naoki starring Masato Sakai, which started on July 7, 2013.