Watch Drama by Okura Tadayoshi Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Okura Tadayoshi

Name: Okura Tadayoshi
Native name: 大倉忠義
Also Known as: Ohkura Tadayoshi
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: May 16, 1985

Tadayoshi Okura (大倉 忠義, Ōkura Tadayoshi, born May 16, 1985) is a Japanese idol, singer and actor. He is from Higashiosaka, Osaka, Japan.He's a member of popular boys band under Johnny & Associates called Kanjani8 .
Tadayoshi Okura had been chosen to be a part of V West (a Johnny's Jr. group) before its formation. His interest being in dancing and thinking that an instrument would tie him down, he declined the position, a move he would later regret. He was a member of Johnny's unit MAO for a while. Later, he got a second chance when Johnny Kitagawa wanted an eighth member to form Kanjani8 who could also be the drummer for V West.Yasuda Shota told Johnny that since Okura could dance well, he'll be able to play drums. Not knowing how to drum but eager to try, Okura began intensive lessons a month prior to the formation of Kanjani Eight. He had his first solo concert in 2008. He is also active in TV dramas, playing a few major roles such as Yasuko to Kenji, Hissatsu Shigotonin, ROMES and GM Odore Doctor. In 2010, he appeared in movie for first time' playing the role of sword man Tsuruoka in Ooku.