Watch Drama by Sato Koichi Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Sato Koichi

Name: Sato Koichi
Native name: 佐藤浩市 (さとう こういち)
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: December 10, 1960

Sato Koichi, born in Tokyo on December 10, 1960, is a Japanese actor.
He's the son of actor Mikuni Rentaro.
Sato won the 1st Tokyo Drama Awards as Best Actor three times: for Kaze no Hate, Tengoku to Jigoku and Honto to Uso to Tequila.
He's currently represented by talent agency Theater Do Posch.