Watch Drama by Shim Eun Kyeong Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Shim Eun Kyeong

Name: Shim Eun Kyeong
Native name: 심은경
Also Known as: Shim Eun Kyung; Sim Eun Kyung; Sim Eun Kyeong;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Female
Born: May 31, 1994

Shim Eun Kyeong is a South Korean actress. She has starred in a number of films and television dramas, notably the box office hits "Sunny" and "Miss Granny". Shim Eun Kyeong made her acting debut at age 9 in the 2004 TV series The Woman Who Wants to Marry, and subsequently made a career as one of the best child actresses of her generation. Shim is the eldest daughter of divorced parents. She has two brothers and one sister. Her hobbies are listening to music, reading science fiction comics, and taekwondo. She's the drummer of a band she formed with friends, Chick and Candy. She won the KBS Best Teen Actors category in the year 2006 and 2008. In 2007 KBS Drama Acting Awards, she was held a host for 2007 "Best Teen" Category along with Kim Suk.