Watch New Drama by Shin Sung Rok Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Shin Sung Rok

Name: Shin Sung Rok
Native name: 신성록
Also Known as: Sin Seong Rok
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: November 23, 1982

Shin Sung Rok is a South Korean actor. He appears in films and television series, but is most famous and active in musical theatre. His 2010 drama "Definitely Neighbors" was the most successful yet in boosting his TV profile, netting 20% ratings. For his role as a difficult chef who falls in love with an older divorcee, Shin received the Top Excellence Award, Supporting Actor in a Daily Drama at the SBS Drama Awards.