Watch Drama by Takeuchi Ryoma Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Takeuchi Ryoma

Name: Takeuchi Ryoma
Native name: 竹内涼真
Also Known as: Takeuchi Ryōma;
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: April 26, 1993

Takeuchi Ryoma is a Japanese actor and model, who portrays the main protagonist of Kamen Rider Drive, Shinnosuke Tomari. Ryoma started playing soccer when he was 5, and during high school he played with Tokyo Verdy, but after receiving a recommendation to continue playing in university he thought he didn't have what it took to become a professional player and quit. In April 2013, at the suggestion of a friend, he auditioned as a male model for the fashion magazine "mina" and started using his current stage name.