Watch Drama by Takeuchi Yuko Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Takeuchi Yuko

Name: Takeuchi Yuko
Native name: 竹内 結子
Also Known as: Takeuchi Yuuko
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Female
Born: April 1, 1980

Yūko Takeuchi (竹内 結子, Takeuchi Yūko?, born April 1, 1980 in Saitama, Saitama, Japan) is a Japanese actress. She made her big break with NHK's television series Asuka and JT Green's commercial. She has gone on to star in many TV shows, movies, and commercials.
On May 10, 2005, Takeuchi married Shidō Nakamura, a Kabuki actor. They met during the filming of the movie Be with You. They divorced on February 29, 2008.