Watch Most Popular Drama by Tokuyama Hidenori Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Tokuyama Hidenori

Name: Tokuyama Hidenori
Native name: 徳山 ��
Given name: Koyanagi Hidenori
Nationality: Japanese
Gender: Male
Born: January 30, 1982

Tokuyama Hidenori is a Japanese actor and singer from Tokyo. A fan of tokusatsu, Tokuyama has had a role in several series, most notably Sou Yaguruma/Kamen Rider TheBee/Kamen Rider KickHopper in Kamen Rider Kabuto and Hiroto Sut?/Go-on Gold in Engine Sentai Go-onger.
Born Koyanagi Hidenori in Suginami-ku, Japan, he has one younger brother and one older sister. His parents run a ramen restaurant. Since childhood he acted in several movies and dramas. He studied in Horikoshi High School before he joined the JVC Entertainment agency and left in 2008 March. Now, he has joined M2 Music and is the vocalist of the band "Eroica". In 1999, he debuted as a singer with "Afureru Omoi" which was produced by Kenichi Kurosawa. His most famous singles are the two opening songs of Gensoumaden Saiyuuki.