Watch Drama by Tse Michael Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Tse Michael

Name: Tse Michael
Native name: 謝天華
Given name: Tse Hing Wah
Also Known as: ze tin waa
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Male
Born: July 15, 1967

Michael Tse graduated from TVB's Dance Training Class and worked with TVB as a dancer for 5 years. He then left TVB and formed a boy band group called 風火海 (Wind Fire Sea) with Jordan Chan and Jason Chu. Two CDs were then released in 1994 and 1995 accordingly by the boy band group.
In 1996's Young and Dangerous(古惑仔), Tse acted as a character called "Tai Tin Yee" in the triad genre. The film was a huge success, which led to nine sequels and spinoffs before the series concluded in 2000. The boy band group was dismissed later then.
His breakout role was that of Man King Leung in the TVB drama series La Femme Desperado(2006), which gained him his popularity with the audience. In 2007, he was cast as the leading role of Ho Yee in the TV series Best Bet.
His performance as gangster "Laughing Gor" in E.U. is regarded to be the main highlight of the series. His Role "Laughing Gor" became very popular with netizens and audiences of E.U.. Due to his popularity, a prequel/spin-off film of E.U. featuring "Laughing Gor", entitled Turning Point, was produced.
Continuing popularity enabled the production of a 30-episode sequel series, Lives of Omission, in 2011 and a film sequel tentatively titled Turning Point 2 will begin filming in October 2011.