Watch Drama by Wang Jimmy Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Wang Jimmy

Name: Wang Jimmy
Native name: 王羽 / 王正權
Also Known as: Wang Zhengquan ; Jimmy Wang Yu ; Wong Yu Lung
Nationality: Chinese
Gender: Male
Born: March 28, 1943

Wang Zhengquan (born March 28, 1943), better known as Jimmy Wang Yu and Wong Yu-lung, is a Chinese actor, film director, producer and screenwriter. Wang rose to fame in 1967 with his starring role in The One-Armed Swordsman, a martial arts film produced by the Shaw Brothers Studio. The Chinese Boxer (1969), another film he acted in, is credited as the first Hong Kong action film that kickstarted the unarmed combat genre that took Asia by storm in the 1970s.