Watch Drama by Wang Jiro Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Wang Jiro

Name: Wang Jiro
Native name: 汪東城
Also Known as: Wang Dong Cheng; Da Dong
Nationality: Taiwanese
Gender: Male
Born: August 24, 1981

Jiro Wang is a Taiwanese actor and singer, who started his career as a model. Wang is a member of Taiwanese Mandopop vocal quartet boy band Fahrenheit. He speaks fluent Mandarin and understand conversational English. When he was 18, his father died, leaving him with his mother to pay the family's debt. This forced him into the commercial and modeling industry. Because of his poor health, he often loses his voice, so he always has the medicine his mom prepared for him.