Watch Drama by Yeon Woo Jin Online Free

Just updated Popular drama

Hot on KissAsian:

Hot actor on KissAsian:

Hot on KissAnime:

Yeon Woo Jin

Name: Yeon Woo Jin
Native name: 연우진
Given name: Kim Bong Hee
Also Known as: Yun Woo Jin; 김봉회; Kim Bong Hui; Seo Ji Hoo; 서지후;
Nationality: South Korean
Gender: Male
Born: July 5, 1984

Yeon Woo Jin (born Kim Bong Hee) is a South Korean actor. Bong Hee began his career as a fashion model at the 2007 Seoul Fashion Week and for jeans brand Evisu in 2008. He made his acting debut in the queer coming-of-age film "Just Friends?" in 2009 under the stage name Seo Ji Hoo. His management agency later changed his stage name to Yeon Woo Jin.
After playing a teacher in 2010 daily drama "All My Love", he started to gain recognition as the youngest brother in hit 2011 family drama "Ojakgyo Family". His first lead role is in the 4-episode Drama Special "Just an Ordinary Love Story".