Watch Dokushin Kizoku online free

Dokushin Kizoku

Other name: A Swinging Single, Noble Bachelor

Country: Japan

Genres: Asian Comedy Drama, Asian Drama, Asian Romance Drama

Date aired: Oct 10, 2013 to Dec 19, 2013

Status: Completed

Views: 122,201

Summary:

People call him "Noble Bachelor". He works as the president of a filmmaking company which his father established. He possesses a high degree of creativity and carries himself professionally at work. He's satisfied with being single. People call him "Divorce Warrior". He is the younger brother of "Noble Bachelor". While his divorce is being processed, his soon-to-be ex-wife kicks him out of the house. "Divorce Warrior" works with his older brother "Noble Bachelor". His talent lies in his ability to negotiate and having a keen business sense. "Divorce Warrior" is attractive and he's busy dating women. People call her "Marriage Refugee". She dreams of writing a film script, but her love life and work prospects look dim. She is also hates men's view of marriage. "Marriage Refugee" isn't interested in marriage and works hard to achieve her dream. Achieving her dream though isn't easy and she has recently given up on her dream. Now, she does housework as a part-time job. Something unexpected occurs. The lives of these three people cross and their lives begin to change.

Hot on KissAsian:

Comments
- Don't link to other movies/asian drama/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> Watch asian drama and Asian drama online at kissasian

dokushin kizoku kissasian, kissasian dokushin kizoku, watch dokushin kizoku online free

This page looks better in the app